Edit
Sweetbitter (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Adam Bernstein ... (1 episode, 2018)
Cherien Dabis ... (1 episode, 2018)
Shira Piven ... (1 episode, 2018)
Ry Russo-Young ... (1 episode, 2018)
Richard Shepard ... (1 episode, 2018)
Stuart Zicherman ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Jaquen Castellanos ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Danler ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2018)
Deborah Schoeneman ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Prep Cook 4 episodes, 2018
...
 Dishwasher 4 episodes, 2018
...
...
...
 Manny / ... 3 episodes, 2018
...
 Woman Buying Car 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar Patron 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar patron 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar Twin 1 episode, 2018
...
 Mrs. Neely 1 episode, 2018
...
 Club Dancer 1 episode, 2018
...
...
...
 Heather 1 episode, 2018
...
 Man in Booth 1 episode, 2018
...
 Hot Bartender 1 episode, 2018
...
...
 Night Club Goer 1 episode, 2018
...
...
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
John DiGiorgio ...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Hostess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Club Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Donna E. Bloom ... producer / line producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Danler ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Montez A. Monroe ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Stuart Zicherman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Dede Gardner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Jeremy Kleiner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music by 

Will Bates ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Agnes Grandits ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Jacob Craycroft ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Sophie Holland ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Matthew Munn ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Catherine Marie Thomas ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Cassandra Keating ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Gary Martori ... pilot (4 episodes, 2018)
Etzel Ecleston ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Ulises Rodriguez ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie A. Bloom ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Nicole Feder ... key second assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Vincent Giarratano ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
George Lambert ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Jamie Arbuckle ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018)
Ted LeFevre ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2018)
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic foreperson (6 episodes, 2018)
Jessica Templin ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2018)
Erich Davis ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2018)
Gregory Criscuolo ... key carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Ryan Gertsen ... key construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Rachael Holm ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Daniel Jasinski ... construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Martin ... construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Lou Miller ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Adam Novich ... best boy construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Katie Sheaffer ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Anne-Marie Smart ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Richard Tenewitz ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Topol ... key scenic (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (6 episodes, 2018)
Luke Q. Iaciofano ... sound utility (6 episodes, 2018)
Wyatt Tuzo ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Jenna Hellmuth ... stunt double: Ella Purnell (1 episode, 2018)
Trevor E. Dickerson ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Cesar Baptista ... key grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael J. Burke ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Chris Cazavilan ... a dolly grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Derek Gross ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018)
Anthony Hechanova ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2018)
Justin LaValley ... key rigging grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Cory C. Maffucci ... loader (6 episodes, 2018)
Parris Mayhew ... a camera op/steadicam (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephen McBride ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Holly E. McCarthy ... loader (6 episodes, 2018)
Warren Renneisen ... best boy rigging grip (6 episodes, 2018)
M. Parker Shippey ... best boy electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Frank Larson ... b camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Juhl ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2018)
Christ Mironescu ... genny op (3 episodes, 2018)
Jon Pack ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2018)
Frank La Frazia ... dimmer board operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Elias Morales ... grip: construction / grip (2 episodes, 2018)
Keith Califano ... b dolly grip (1 episode, 2018)
Wil Hamlin ... company grip (1 episode, 2018)
Joe 'Primo' Heise ... electrician (1 episode, 2018)
Holly Hosman ... company grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Koniewicz ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Martin ... grip (1 episode, 2018)
Dave Romero ... grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (3 episodes, 2018)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Cuno ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Gangi ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Caruso ... senior digital intermediate producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Sam Franco ... dailies processing (6 episodes, 2018)
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist (6 episodes, 2018)
Sheila Lobo ... digital intermediate coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Minogue ... digital intermediate assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Tracy Nayer ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Rob Herling ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerry Kim ... location scout (6 episodes, 2018)
Jonathan Yi ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
David Brut ... assistant location manager: atlanta unit (1 episode, 2018)
Gine Lui ... location scout (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Chad Birmingham ... music editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach (6 episodes, 2018)
Tiana Graziadei ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
George Lambert ... background set production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Stacey McCormack ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel E. Parr ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2018)
Gary J. Sims ... payroll: accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Rob Stats ... stand-in (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Swisher ... set production assistant: reshoots (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page