Edit
La promesse (2016) Poster

(II) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terry George ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Terry George ... (written by) and
Robin Swicord ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Reverend Dikran Antreassian
...
Marta Boghosian
...
Emre Ogan
...
Maral
...
...
Mustafa
...
Mesrob
...
Yeva
...
Faruk Pasha
...
Lena
...
Harut
...
...
...
Vartan Boghosian
Lucía Zorrilla ...
Tamar
...
Van
Carlos Miranda ...
Aaron Village Elder
...
Captain Ali
...
...
Pastor Merril
...
Dr. Nazim
Masis Kouyoumdjian ...
Armenian Priest (as Father Masis Kouyoumdjian)
Shnorhk Sargsyan ...
Komitas (as Father Shnorhk Sargsyan)
Abdelali El Aziz ...
Turkish Car Driver
...
...
General Zyniker
Anthony Rotsa ...
Ahmet the Student
Portelli Paul ...
Angry Mob Man #1
Jean Marc Valente ...
Angry Mob Man #2
...
Juanan Moreno ...
Armenian Laborer
...
Burly Nightwatchman
Stephen Buhagiar ...
Ferry Porter
...
Gulhane Party Guest
Juan Portillo ...
Injured Armenian
...
Old Peasant Man (as Simon Andreu)
Mariona Casanovas ...
Old Peasant Woman
Pau Cólera ...
Railway Sergeant (as Pau Colera)
Pedro Reyes ...
Senior Conscription Officer
...
Conscription Officer
...
Armenian Hotel Manager
Rick Zingale ...
Turkish Merchant in Bazaar
Nicolas Lori ...
University Lecturer
...
Surgeon
Joe Depasquale ...
Constantinople Night Watchman
...
Cattle Car Old Man
Marta Navarro ...
Pera Belly Dancer
...
Turkish Little Girl
Azzdine Benaji ...
Turkish Boy Patient
...
Turkish Telegraph Officer (as Alain Hernandez)
Said Taibi ...
Turkish Officer at Party #1
David Fernández Fabu ...
Turkish Officer at Party #2
Markus Oberhauser ...
German Aide-De-Camp
Alex Van Der Meeberg ...
German Officer at Party
Ayoub El Hilali ...
Ahmet Companion #1
Jonás Beramí ...
Ahmet Companion #2 (as Jonas Berami)
...
Turkish Intelligence Officer
Gayane Asilbekyan ...
Fearful Armenian Woman
...
Deputy Governor Mazhar
Mariette Matoosian ...
Harut's Wife
...
Morgenthau's Aide
Ara Malikian ...
Wedding Violinist
Aren Shaheenian ...
Funeral Priest (as Father Aren Shaheenian)
Paul Roig ...
Lookout Kid
Teresa Abarca ...
Nightclub Dancer
Derek Esrailian ...
Armenian Boy at Betrothal #1
Andrew Esrailian ...
Armenian Boy at Betrothal #2
...
Brad
Celine Dayan-Bonilla ...
Maid of Honor
Louis Branco ...
Older Orphan
...
Mother of the Groom
...
Older Orphan (as John Ressosalfredo Montez)
Stefan Alexander ...
Older Orphan
Jason Carubia ...
Older Orphan
...
Older Orphan
Dzmitry Patuk ...
Older Orphan
Rafael Reyes ...
Older Orphan
Ariana Tirelli ...
Older Orphan
...
Older Orphan (as Amanda Tenenzapf)
...
Older Orphan
Esmeralda Frias ...
Older Orphan
...
Older Orphan
...
Older Orphan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Ressos ...
Older Orphan
Diogo Andrade ...
Turkish Student (uncredited)
Cristina Artacho ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Armenian Woman (uncredited)
...
French Sergeant (uncredited)
...
Stepan (uncredited)
Can Berk Cetin ...
Hakan (uncredited)
Tiago Costa ...
Emre's Friend (uncredited)
Lino M. Gomes ...
Emre Servant (uncredited)
...
Armenian Refugee (uncredited)
Pedro J. Poveda ...
Armenian Labour Soldier (uncredited)
André Marques ...
Pierre Philippe (uncredited)
...
Sharp Shooter 2 (uncredited)
...
Emre Servant (uncredited)
Pablo Van Der Nayar ...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
...
Armenian Sharpshooter (uncredited)
...
The French Captain (uncredited)
José Miguel Rodrigues ...
European Student (uncredited)
...
Stephan (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
João Sirgado ...
Emre's Friend (uncredited)
...
Prison Officer in Charge (uncredited)
...
Turkish Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Albela ... executive producer
Alison Beckett ... associate producer
Ian Bedford ... associate producer
Eric Esrailian ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Carla Garapedian ... associate producer
Patricia L. Glaser ... executive producer
William Horberg ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Kirk Kerkorian ... executive producer
Anthony Mandekic ... executive producer
Edward McGurn ... co-producer
Mike Medavoy ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Denise O'Dell ... executive producer
Sheri Sani ... executive producer
Dan Taylor ... executive producer
Ralph Winter ... executive producer

Music by 

Gabriel Yared ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Javier Aguirresarobe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Rosenblum

Casting By 

John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard
Camilla-Valentine Isola
Avy Kaufman ... (u.s casting)
Edward Said

Production Design by 

Benjamín Fernández

Art Direction by 

Dídac Bono ... supervising art director
Alejandro Fernández
Gabriel Liste
Óscar Sempere

Set Decoration by 

Paula Maestro ... (set decorations)
Mara Matey ... (set dresser)
Laura Musso ... (set decoration)
Pilar Revuelta ... decorator
José Luis Saldaña ... (art direction)

Costume Design by 

Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Makeup Department 

Arturo Balseiro ... prosthetic effects supervisor (as Arturo Balceiro)
Helena Batista ... additional makeup artist: dailies Portugal
Chantal Busuttil ... makeup artist: malta unit
Susana Correia ... additional makeup artist
Olga Cruz ... hair stylist: crowd
Montse Damas ... makeup artist: crowd
Tina Earnshaw ... makeup department head
Cecilia Escot ... head crowd make up
Celeste Ferreira ... crowd hair stylist: dailies Portugal
Dulce Filipe ... make up & hair assistant: extras
JT Franchuk ... hair stylist: additional
Jesús García ... crowd hair stylist: dailies Spain
Meredith Greene ... makeup artist: additional
Lola Gómez ... additional makeup
Jorge Hernández Lobo ... makeup artist: crowd spain unit
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... sculptor
Ailbhe Lemass ... key makeup artist
Esther Liébana ... crowd makeup and hair: Spain / crowd makeup artist: dailies Spain / crowd makeup artist: second unit dailies Spain
Pati Martí Donoghue ... junior hair stylist / makeup and hair junior: crowd
Joanna McCarthy ... key makeup artist: New York unit
Louise McCarthy ... makeup department head: New York unit
Charlotte Mileham ... makeup artist
Noé Montes ... crowd hairstylist
Alejandra Montiel ... assistant prosthetic effects
Ángela Moreno ... assistant makeup artist: daily
Mariló Osuna ... crowd makeup artist: dailee
Saray Rodríguez ... make up artist: crowd Spain
Rubén Samos ... makeup artist: crowd
Magali Santana ... crowd make up artist: dailies Portugal
Miguel Sesé Guillot ... dailies makeup artist: crowd
Matteo Silvi ... key makeup artist
Matt Sprunger ... special makeup effects technician: Oscar Isaac's old age
Jannie Stax ... makeup artist: Malta unit
Susana Sánchez ... crowd make up and hair supervisor
Sandra Tejedor ... make up artist: crowd
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist
Raquel Álvarez ... prosthetics technician

Production Management 

Pilar Amer ... production manager
Mercedes Barbod ... production manager
Alison Beckett ... post-production supervisor
Pierre Ellul ... production manager: MT
Manuel Fernández-Arango ... assistant production manager
Bonnie Hlinomaz ... unit production manager
Teresa Leal ... production coordinator (Lisbon)
Jorge Leonardo ... location manager (Lisbon)
Joana Lopes ... production secretary (Lisbon)
Patrick Thomas McManus ... unit manager
Andrés Rodríguez Molina ... production driver
Manuela Ribas ... unit manager (Lisbon)
Anika Psaila Savona ... production supervisor: Malta
Yardena Silva ... location manager (Lisbon)
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira ... production assistant LIS
Diogo Uva ... assistant unit manager (Lisbon)
Salvador Yagüe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Beppe Abela ... second assistant director: Malta
Gloria Allegrucci ... third assistant director
David Altamirano ... third assistant director
Laura Alted ... second assistant director: second unit
Cristina Amengual Watson ... third assistant director: second unit
Alexis Arderius ... assistant director: second unit
David Arnold ... key second assistant director
Matt Brown ... second unit: third assistant director
Anna Capdevila ... second second assistant director: second unit
Carla Celda ... floor runner
Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Laura Díez ... third assistant director: second unit
Dino Estrelinha ... assistant director Portugal
Natalia García Bescós ... assistant director
Seamus George ... second second assistant director
Emmanuel Granados ... third assistant director
Rick Heckenlaible ... set pa
Eduardo Huete ... assistant director
Paul Jennings ... second unit director
Juan Jiménez ... first assistant director: second unit
Marta Juls ... assistant director
Matthew Maggi ... third assistant director: Malta
Anna Maluenda ... third assistant director
Óscar Manero ... second second assistant director
Guillem Manzanares ... floor runner
Eddie Micallef ... Key Second Assistant Director: United Sates
Jairo Murray ... second assistant director
Carlos Rosal ... second second assistant director
João Sales ... assistant director Portugal / second second assistant director: Portugal
Carlos Santana ... 2nd unit key second assistant director
Francesca Schembri ... trailer / base assistant director
Andrea Trigo ... floor runner
Glen Trotiner ... First Assistant Director: United States
Miguel Vargas ... dailies
Christopher Zou ... dga trainee: New York

Art Department 

Juan Aguirre ... property master
Pau Albin ... set dresser
Abdón Alcañiz ... storeman
Jaime Anduiza ... assistant set decorator
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino ... painter: Malta
Javier Bonilla ... assistant art director: drafts person
Chan Canelo ... set dec painter: art department
Lino Chetcuti ... head painter malta
Puerto Collado ... set dressser
Xuria Cristobal ... set dec coordinator malta
Charlo Dalli ... art director malta
Vanesa de la Haza ... standby props
Luis Doce ... set dresser
Raymond Ellul ... construction manager malta
Boris Fernández ... standby carpenter
Edu Glez ... graphic designer
Jared Goldfeder ... set dresser
Valentín Isakov ... prop maker
Daniel Izar de la Fuente ... props
Mar Izquierdo Pombar ... set dressing coordinator
Laura Granell Jiménez ... Drapes breakdown artist
Anya Lebow ... assistant set decorator: NY Unit
Antía León Castro ... Set Dressing Coordinator
Alejandra Loiseau ... assistant set decorator
Javier López Antía ... set dress storeman
Salvador López ... greenery art director
Adolfo Martín Crespo ... props
Mani Martínez ... property master
Llorenç Mas ... props
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Raúl Monge ... concept artist
Laura Musso ... assistant set decorator
Florian Müller ... stand-by art director
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dresser
Sonia Nolla ... props supervisor
Adolfo Ordovas ... assistant greenery
Verónica Ortiz ... props
Matthew Pace ... Set dec Leadman
Carmine Palmentieri ... /artistic props design
Mara Pastor ... painter
Thierry Pitel ... props
Mar Pozo Lara ... assistant set dressing coordinator
Carlos Ramón Almenar ... set dresser
Victoria Rhodes ... buyer: UK
Pedro Rodríguez ... runner
Óscar Romero ... property master
Iñaki Rubio ... prop buyer
Markus Ruiz ... prop painter
Joseph Sacco ... key on-set dresser
Rocio Sainz Herrero ... assistant art director
Carlos Salgado ... concept artist
Paco Santamaría ... special props
Romain Schandeler ... on set property master assistant
Zach Selter ... second on-set dresser: New York
Pablo Seoane ... carpenter
Alejandro Serna ... concept artist
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic designer
Alfred Spiteri ... painter: Malta
Octavio Tapia ... on-set prop master
David Temprano ... assistant art director
Pablo Trasancos ... set dresser
Joaquín Vergara ... set dressser
Myriam Villalobos ... props
Isabel Viñuales ... set dresser
Sergio Ardura ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jorge Alarcón ... sound assistant
Alex Alcántara ... a.d.r. recordist
Aitor Berenguer ... production sound mixer: 2nd Unit
Patricia Brolsma ... boom operator
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Tom Fleischman ... re-recording mixer
Peter Glossop ... sound mixer
Dámaso Hernández ... boom operator: 2nd Unit
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Christy Illius ... additional sound utility: new york
Sissi Kal ... ADR Voice Cast
Frank Kern ... foley editor
Richard Lankford ... Sound logger
José Lebrón ... boom operator
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Shaun Mills ... addition unit sound mixer
Juan Montoto Ugarte ... 2nd assistant sound: 2nd Unit
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Heiko Obermöller ... adr voice cast
Bill Orrico ... sound editor
Pepe Pleguezuelos ... facility sound manager
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer: new york
Ric Schnupp ... mix re-recordist
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Clémence Stoloff ... adr assistant editor
Seth Tallman ... sound utility
Srdjan Tintor Sergio ... sound assistant
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager: and head stage manager
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Deborah Wallach ... supervising adr editor

Special Effects by 

Natalia Aguilar ... special effects technician: Dharma Studio
Mariano Alvarado ... workshop supervisor
David Aparicio ... special effects technician
Kenneth Cassar ... special effects supervisor malta
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects senior technician
Andy Collings ... special effects floor supervisor: 2nd unit
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor
Teresa Costa ... special effects coordinator
Felipe Dorado ... special effects technician
Javier Jal ... special effects technician
Carlos Laguna ... special effects assistant
Carmen Martín ... special effects technician
Javier H. Moneo ... floor supervisor
Juan Olmo ... special effects technician: dharma studio
Esteban Roma ... special effects technician
Dave Seaborn ... special effects technician
Brett Tierney ... special effects technician
Ruben Vallés Guerrero ... assistant special effects: props

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Ahrens ... cg supervisor: Folks
Hussam Alazhar ... production support: Rodeo FX
Rex Alerta ... compositor: Pixomondo
Rene Allegretti ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Cody Amos ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Syed Arafath Apsar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline VFX
Normand Archambault ... environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alexandru Banuta ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Parisa Behvar ... compositor: Pixomondo
Matt Belbin ... digital effects supervisor: Folks
Irina Berdyanskaya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects supervisor: Folks
Louis-Charles Berthiaume ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Blanchet ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Vincent Blanco ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Christopher Bloomer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Trace Bloomer ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Robert Bock ... on set vfx supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sara Bold ... visual effects coordinator
Antoine Bordeleau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Rachel Bouchard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Philippe Boudreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Johannes Bresser ... production manager: Pixomondo
Adrian Brown ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Matthew Bullock ... lead modeller: Scanline VFX
Lucille Caillaud ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Pixomondo
Karina Cesta ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Thana Cha ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet ... production support: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Champagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Tristan Charette ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Christopher Chinea ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Alex Chiu ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Gabrielle Chouinard ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Antonio Chumillas ... digital compositor
Francis Clément ... on-set data wrangler:Rodeo FX
Marie-Joëlle Clément ... production support: Rodeo FX
Isabel Cody ... previs artist
Catherine Coley ... communications: Rodeo FX
Jerome Collombier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Carlos Conceicao ... digital compositor: scanline
Bradley Cormack ... it
André-Pierre Cormier ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Laura Coté ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Didier Coup-Fabiano ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Thomas Courtois ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Jaime Burés Cuco ... senior nuke technical director
Roberto D'Alesio ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Hua Dai ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Jamie Darville ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Arthur Deschamps ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Audrey Deschamps-Brower ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Etienne Deshaies ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... communications: Rodeo FX
Nadja Ding ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Elisa-Ann Dion ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Emmanuel Dirian ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Fabien Doyon ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Dominic Drolet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Monette Dubin ... visual effects producer
Julien Dubuisson ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Rémi Ducharme ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jessika Duquette ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
William Dwelly ... layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Jennifer Elena ... production support: Rodeo FX
Elicia Koo ... paint artist: double negative
Louis Esposto ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Thilo Ewers ... division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Jeremy Ezekiel ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Deak Ferrand ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
David Fix ... head of i.t.: Pixomondo
Adam Fok ... rigger: Pixomondo
Daniel Fox ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Rodeo FX
Alan Fregtman ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Vincent Frei ... production support: Rodeo FX
Nadine Frève ... visual effects editor: Folks
Matthew Furtado ... lighter: Pixomondo (as Matthew Froggatt)
Marie Fétiveau ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Emilie Gagnon ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Thibaud Galbois ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Roxanne Geoffroy ... production support: Rodeo FX
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... digital compositor
Matt Gibson ... pre-visualization lead
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Godin ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Prashant Goel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Praveen Goud ... compositor: Pixomondo
Matthew Gray ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Sian Green ... previs coordinator
Christophe Guertin ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Carlota Gutierrez ... digital compositor
Nina Göldner ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo
Heidi Kathrin Harnisch ... compositor: Pixomondo
Keiko Hiramitsu ... compositor: Pixomondo
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Gael Hollard ... digital compositor
Julie Holmes ... lead layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Jesse Hood ... visual effects coordinator
Eddee Huang ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Vladimir Isailovic ... lead digital lighter
Samuel Jacques ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Antonio J. Jiménez ... digital compositor
Vanja Jozinovic ... asset artist: Pixomondo
SungJune Kim ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... matchmove lead: Pixomondo
Paul King ... vfx producer: Pixomondo
Sebastian Kral ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Alexa Kroese ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Vishishth Kumar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline Vfx
Daniel Kuntz ... maya td: Pixomondo
Laura Kwan ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Eric Labranche ... production support: Rodeo FX
Xavier Lafarge ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Laforge ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX / technology support: Rodeo FX
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Lambolez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alyson Lamontagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Marc H. Langbein ... lighter: Pixomondo
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Daniel Lapira ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Dave Larivière ... fx artist:Rodeo FX
Maxime Laroche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Pat Lau ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Lopez Laura ... production support: Rodeo FX
Virginie Lavallée ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Evelyne Leblond ... lead compositor: Rodeo FX
A.J. Lee ... visual effects artist
Minguk Lee ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor
Sunkwan Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Jesse Lehrman ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Raphael Letertre ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jacques Levesque ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Levrard ... production support: Rodeo FX
Allan Li ... matte painter: Pixomondo
April Llanes ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Juan Fermin Maldonado ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Helen Martí Donoghue ... visual effects coordinator
Rob Mason ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Amaury Matu ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Simon Mercier ... matte painting technical director
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ken Mohammed ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Hugo Montambault ... fx artist:Rodeo FX
Sonia Moreau ... communications: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Rene Morel ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jean-Christophe Morin ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Farzin Mottaghi ... compositor: Pixomondo
Chris Mulcaster ... cg lead: Scanline VFX
John Murnaghan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Melanie Murray ... production support: Rodeo FX
Mitja Müller-Jend ... compositor: Pixomondo
Valérie Nicol ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Juanma Nogales ... visual effects supervisor: Twin Pines
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Piper Odegard ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Aline Onoe ... compositor: Pixomondo
Chloé Ostiguy ... fx artist:Rodeo FX
Béatrice Palin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Santos Paoletti-Boville ... visual effects production assistant
Christian Peck ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Martin Pelletier ... lighting supervisor: Rodeo FX
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Jason Pereira ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Keven Perreault ... production support: Rodeo FX
Xenia Pirojenko ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Amelie Poitras ... visual effects producer: Folks
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... lead matchmove: Rodeo FX
Éric Pouliot ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Phil Prates ... compositor: Pixomondo
Anne-Isabelle Pronkin ... production support: Rodeo FX
D.J. Rahming ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
James Raiz ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Igor Ramade ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Gladys Ramelot ... production support: Rodeo FX
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... senior lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Jean Remond ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Dominique Richer ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jordi Riera ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Pascal Rigaud ... production support: Rodeo FX
Saysana Rintharamy ... FX TD: Scanline VFX
Stéphane Rioux ... lead compositor: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Christophe Robert ... fx artist:Rodeo FX
Chad Roen ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Diego Romo ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David Rose ... senior compositor: scanline vfx
Ana Rubio ... visual effects coordinator: Twin Pines
Mark Russell ... visual effects supervisor
Jose Samson ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Mariel Sanchez ... animator: Pixomondo
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor: Pixomondo
Malte Sarnes ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Frédérique Schmidt ... visual effects editor: Folks
Noah Schnapp ... rigging td
Darío Siero ... digital compositor
Navdeep Singh ... animator: Pixomondo
Indrajeet Sisodiya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Samantha Skinner ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Nicole Smith ... roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Katherine Soares ... visual effects coordinator
Aurélie Somet ... production support: Rodeo FX
Bruce Souza ... animator: Pixomondo
Jeremy St-Amant ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Stéphanie St-Jean ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Gregory Starck ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Praveen Subbaraman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Nisarg Suthar ... lighter: Pixomondo
Jacobo Sánchez de la Villa ... digital compositor
Sebastien Tafani ... fx artist:Rodeo FX
Danny Testani ... senior animator: Pixomondo
Philippe Thibault ... digital effects supervisor: Folks
James Thompson ... previs artist
Shermaine Toh ... senior paint artist: scanline vfx
Kar Hung Tom ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Carine Touraille ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Marjolaine Tremblay ... visual effects bidding producer: Rodeo FX
Myriam Tremblay ... production support: Rodeo FX
Philip Trieu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Jonas Ulrich ... division vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Tanzir Uzzaman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Alexandre Vachon ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Felix Vallieres ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Daniel Vaz ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Nicholas Verschelde ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Fabrice Vienne ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sophie Vigne ... production support: Rodeo FX
Marie Vignola ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Zack Weiler ... cloth and hair technical director
Mariusz Wesierski ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Adam Wierzchowski ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Stephane Wirtel ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Teddy Wong ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Sunny Ye ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... asset artist: Pixomondo (as Chad Yin)
Kristina Zakhozhai ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Tony Zotta ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Roger Kupelian ... visual effects consultant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Domingo Beltrán ... stunts
Jon Bermúdez ... stunt performer
Roberto Bonacini ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt pre-viz / stunts
Clint Camilleri ... stunt performer
Andrea Campoamor ... stunt performer
Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator
Lorenzo Casares ... stunt performer
Ricardo Cruz Ardura ... stunts
Louie Joe Findlater ... stunts
Camino García ... stunt performer
Ángel Gómez Fernández ... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Christian Bale
Diego Herberg ... stunts
David Hernández Silva ... stunt performer
Ignacio Herráez ... stunts
Jorge Huergo ... stunt performer
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Ramón Jiménez ... stunt performer
Miguel Juzgado ... stunts
Sara Leal ... stunt performer
Victor León ... stunts
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer / stunts
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer
Alejandro López Estacio ... stunts
Boris Martinez ... stunt performer
Fernando Martín Maestro ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac
Ana Martínez ... stunt performer
Fernando Millán ... stunts
Eduardo Moratilla ... stunts
Alicia Moreno ... stunt performer
Lee Morrison ... assistant stunt coordinator
Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunt performer
José Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunt performer
Abian Padrón ... stunt performer
Alejandro Pantany ... stunt performer
Tomás Paredes ... utility stunts
Ricardo Rocca ... stunt performer
Brandy Rodríguez ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac
Juan José Rodríguez ... stunt performer
Nikovich Sammut ... stunt performer
Roberto Rincon Sanchez ... rescue advisor / safety climber
César Solar ... assistant stunt coordinator
Lukas Tomsik ... stunts
Cuco Usín ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac - Train Explosion
Pablo Verdejo ... Oscar Isaac
Miriam Villalobos ... stunts
Diego Álvarez ... stunt performer
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Acereto ... "a" camera operator: second unit
Antonio De Los Angeles ... videoassist: main unit
Marvin Baldacchino ... electrician: Malta
Ariana Bonavia ... d.i.t.: digital imaging technician
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: new york unit
Oriol Busquets ... camera operator c: second unit
Carlos Caba ... data wrangler
Tiago Caires ... grip
Diego Campos ... gennie operator
Roberto Campos ... generator set / gennie operator
Óscar Cano ... dolly grip
Javier Casado ... best boy
Rodrigo Casullas ... electrician / electrician: main unit
Clara Pozas ... camera trainee
David Coello ... second assistant camera: b camera
David Domínguez ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Echeverría ... second assistant c camera
Roberto Fernández ... first assistant camera
Jordi Florensa ... first assistant camera
Fernando Flores ... grip: Flight Head Operator
Guillermo Moreno Garcia ... b camera grip: second unit
Alberto García Casado ... electrician: main unit
Álvaro García ... first assistant camera
John Grillo ... director of photography: second uint
Olaf Guembe ... vfx unit
Dave Hamilton-Green ... c camera/steadicam
José Haro ... photographer / still photographer
Jürgen Heinlein ... all terrain crane vehicle operator
Joel Honeywell ... clapper loader: underwater
Thomas Hübener ... remote head technician
Ígor Iglesias ... video assist operator: second unit
Douglas Kirkland ... still photographer
Javier Lacasa ... second assistant camera: second unit
Luis Lattanzi ... first assistant a camera: first unit
Tommy Lohmann ... additional photography a camera/steadicam
Michael Ludwig ... dolly grip: New York Unit
Aarón López ... assistant camera: c camera
Roger Martínez ... vfx unit: camera assistant
Alberto Merino ... rigging electrician
Ignacio Millet ... assistant digital imaging technician
Santiago Millán ... rigging electrician
Pablo Montesinos ... d.i.t.
Sergio Morilla ... electrian: second unit
Yanika Muscat ... rushes runner
Manuel Nevosad ... Rigging Grip
Gorka Pedrosa ... grip: second unit
Raúl Peña ... electrician: second unit
John Preca Trapani ... underwater camera technician: scubacam
Paul Preca Trapani ... electrician
Ernesto Reguera ... d.i.t.: second unit
Alberto Rivas ... videoassist: Second unit
Abel Zoe Rodriguez ... lighting technician
Cristina Rodríguez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
José Luis Rodríguez ... second unit gaffer
Francesc Rubio ... steadicam assistant
Pablo Rubio ... electrician / lighting technician: main unit
Álvaro Ruiz ... first assistant camera c: second unit
Hiram Ríos ... second assistant "b" camera: second unit
Daniel Saavedra ... second unit data wrangler
José Salgado ... electrician: main unit
Arcadio Sequeira ... rigging gaffer
Iván Sequeira ... dolly grip: b
Jorge Sequeira ... rigging best boy
Jaime Serrat ... camera trainee: second unit
Álvaro Solís ... second assistant camera a: Second unit
José Luis Soria ... electrician: main unit
Joaquín 'Kino' Sánchez ... gaffer
Ramón Sánchez ... b camera and steadicam
Iñaki Vargas ... assistant camera: a camera
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip: new york unit
William M. Weberg ... key grip: new york unit
Mark H. Weingartner ... director of photography: plate unit

Casting Department 

Patricia Amor ... casting associate: spain
Fabiana Arrastia ... adr voice casting
Alex Bokhari ... Crowd casting assistant
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Cassi Camilleri ... extras casting assistant
Pilar Casado ... crowd casting director assistant
Ángela Cazorla ... crowd casting assistant
Nicole Cuschieri ... extras casting
Ana Durá ... extras casting assistant
Lee Genick ... extras casting director u.s.a.
Jon Goracy ... casting associate
Jorge Guardado ... crowd casting assistant
Nerea Herrero ... crowd casting director assistant
Beatrice Kruger ... casting: Italy
Diana Magan ... crowd casting director assistant
Stephanie Mejlaq ... extras casting assistant
Laura Modrego ... extras casting assistant
Frankie Moran ... casting assistant
Isabel Garrido Morante ... crowd casting assistant
Yaël Moreno ... extras casting coordinator Portugal
Pilar Moya ... crowd casting director
Christine Nelson ... extras casting
Nicolas Ronchi ... casting consultant
Toula Scordilis ... casting assistant
Martin Ware ... casting associate
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate: u.s.

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nuria Barrio ... wardrobe: women, second unit
Amelia Bianchi ... costume assistant
Paloma Bomé ... breakdown assistant
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru ... costumes workshop coordinator
Fran Cruz ... wardrobe master crowd civilians and stunts
Bihin Roland Daniel ... key tailor: men
Eva Fervenza ... Military costumer/fitter
Isabel Finkler ... costume superviser portugal
Belen Hernandez Sanchez ... costumer
Maria Hooper ... costume supervisor: Additional Photography Unit
Angela O. Ibáñez ... costume assistant
David Iglesias ... costume trainee
Anna Izquierdo ... set costumer principals
Rebecca Levin ... costumer
Sara Lopes ... wardrobe assistant
Eudald Magri ... assistant costume designer
Elisabeth Martirena ... breakdown supervisor
Tim McKelvey ... costume supervisor
María Eugenia Munoz Garcia ... costume assistant
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Oriol Nogues ... assistant costume designer
Florina-Anca Oprea ... costume ager/dyer
Virginia D. Patton ... wardrobe supervisor nyc
Marcela Payà ... breakdown artist
Cati Pensado ... wardrobe assistant: crowd
Usue Peña ... costume assistant
Rocío Redondo ... set costumer: specialty costumes
Giovanna Ribes ... breakdown assistant
Koke Riera ... set costumer: principals
Eva Salas ... assistant costume designer
Clara Salazar ... costume coordinator
Elisabete Santibañez ... crowd costumer: additional
Adriana Sardá ... costume assistant
Bettina Seifert ... costume supervisor
Silvia Siopa ... wardrobe assistant
Cristina Sopeña ... wardrobe supervisor
Lelia Spineanu ... aging and distressing of costumes
Maria Valls ... breakdown artist
Ainhoa Viciano ... crowd costumer: additional
José Vico ... assistant costume designer / crowd costumer
Militza Vélez ... seamstress
Martina Zammit Maempel ... assistant costume supervisor: malta

Editorial Department 

Ariana Bonavia ... dailies colourist
Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Timothy Donovan ... first assistant editor
Janna Emig ... post-production assistant
Andrew Francis ... (sixteen19) ((supervising digital colorist:)
Olivier Girard ... dailies supervisor
Aaron James ... dailies operator
Charles Leighton ... color assistant
Keetin Mayakara ... post-production coordinator
Jeremy Newmark ... visual effects editor
George Papuashvili ... post production
Courtnee Rizzo ... post-production assistant
Michael Roush ... dailies producer: Sixteen19
Agustín Serna G. Lavín ... first assistant editor
Cynthia E. Thornton ... associate editor
Miguel A. Trudu ... Rushes truck Avid operator

Location Management 

Sarah Michelle Attard ... Location Coordinator
Alan Ciantar ... location manager
Dow Griffith ... location manager: pre-production
Lluna Juvé ... location scout
Jorge Leonardo ... location scout Portugal
Gonzalo Martín ... location assistant
Kai Magnus McNeil ... assistant location manager: new york
Félix Rosell ... Supervising Location Manager
Nils Widboom ... location manager: NY

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... conductor / orchestrator
Becky Bentham ... score supervisor
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Duke Bojadziev ... music licensing
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster
James Seymour Brett ... musical director
Peter Cobbin ... score mixed by
John M. Davis ... music editor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Dave Foster ... music librarian
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Oliver Howlett ... composer assistant
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Adam Langston ... music arranger
David Menke ... score producer
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Georgi Minasyan ... musician: duduk solo performances
Tim Perrine ... midi transcriptions
Jehan Stefan ... assistant to orchestrator
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixed by

Transportation Department 

Ramón Alonso ... transportation captain
Kahlil Bess ... transportation
Hendrik De Jonker ... driver props truck
Elena Falcones de Celis ... transport manager
Charlie Galea ... picture car coordinator malta
Luis Gamazo ... transportation
Eli Gavete ... transportation coordinator: Pre-production
Salvador Kadosh ... production driver
Andrés Leal ... transportation coordinator
Duska Malesevic ... transportation assistant
Christian Mallia ... transportation coordinator
Cristina Mateo ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
Adolfo Moraleda ... director's driver
Ismael Pascual ... facilities driver: transport facilities
Hugo Peras ... production driver
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... picture vehicle supervisor
Alberto Sánchez ... production driver
Estela Torres ... driver: cast / driver: transport facilities
Rob Van Der Veen ... facilities driver/o.s.m
Lucia Zapata ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Alba Aparicio ... extras accounts runner
Gerardo Arellano ... 2nd assistant accountant
Paty Avila ... assistant accountant: payroll
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Cora Balzan ... assistant production coordinator
Ryan Bender ... film publicist
Lisa Birch ... asst. to diving & marine coordinator
Dave Booys ... marine crew
Abigail Borg ... Dive Coordinator
David Boyle ... head of business and legal affairs: Survival Pictures
Renee Burke ... script supervisor: Renée Foley Burke
Claudia Caccamo ... production assistant
Matthew Camilleri ... production coordinator malta
Maralyn Causley ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Almudena Cendrero López ... on-set teacher (as Almudena Cendrero)
Morgan Chetcuti ... military advisor
Stanley Chircop ... film studio manager
Álvaro Cifuentes ... office production runner
Roxanne Clarke ... office production runner
Lucia Corbacho ... assistant to executive producer
Diego Dias ... office production runner
Leigh Dillon ... dialect coach - adr
Bojana Dimitrovska ... assistant production coordinator
John Edmundson ... production coordinator: new york
Sarah Fava ... 2nd unit production coordinator / asst production coordinator
Henning Fischer ... ADR Voice Artist
Alex Foreman ... key set production assistant: New York
Andrew Galea ... production assistant
Rosa Garces ... payroll accountant
Aser García Rada ... stand-in: Christian Bale
Jan García ... 2nd assistant accountant
Silvia González Rangil ... health&safety advisor
Ashley Greyson ... marketing
Jose Manuel Guerrero Acosta ... military advisor
Nicola Graydon Harris ... unit publicist (as Nicola Graydon)
Rob Harris ... publicity consultant
Mar Henche ... production accountant
Jennifer K. Jacobs ... US Location Accountant
Asia Jarzyna ... production coordinator
Regina Katz ... payroll clerk
Masha Litvinov ... business and legal affairs
Enric Llopis ... 1st assistant accountant
Lizzi Lowell ... accommodation coordinator Malta
José Antonio López ... 2nd assistant accountant
Adam Macy ... Contract Administrator: Survival Pictures
Kati Martí Donoghue ... production coordinator
Irene Manrique Matin ... publicity runner
Kevin Matossian ... production executive
Mary Kay McCoy ... Dialogue Coach
Quique Medina ... stand-in/photo double: Oscar Isaac
Yesika Mena ... Shipping Coordinator
Adolfo Moraleda ... 2nd assistant to director
Rodrigo Moreda ... epk: sound
Ali Moshref ... production executive: completion guarantor
Garabet Moumdjian ... history consultant
Angélique Muller ... Accounts Assistant
Josh Nadelman ... assistant production coordinator: NY Unit
David Ocaña ... assistant basecamp manager
Noemi Oliete ... head cashier
Jorge Pablo ... extras accounts runner
John Parker ... financial controller
Ashley Jade Parkes ... facilities
Patrick Parnis ... Health & Safety Consultant
Mario Parra Barba ... office production assistant
Michael Lee Peterson ... Assistant to Mike Medavoy
Jonathan Pyatt ... stand-in: Mario Opinato
Fernando Ramos ... design producer
Juan Ramírez ... key set pa
Kino Reyes ... production assistant
Paulo Ribeiro ... assistant camp manager
Jordi Roca Agut ... executive assistant to Ms. O'Dell and Mr. Albela
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez ... Travel & Living Coordinator
Gigi Romero ... assistant to oscar isaac
Filipa Ruiz ... assistant head cashier
Dave Shaw ... diving & marine coordinator
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Paul Stein ... behind the scenes
Jonjo Stickland ... assistant marine coordinator
Uxue Sáenz ... assistant production office coordinator
Mahyad Tousi ... consultant
Andrea Trigo ... assistant to producer Mr. Horberg
Marilou Vetter ... first assistant accountant: NY unit
Slavko Vukanovic ... unit manager: malta
Mike West ... stand-in: Christian Bale
Begoña Álvarez ... 2nd assistant accountant
Héctor Bravo ... green runner (uncredited)
Manu Garcia ... dance (uncredited)
Anabel Vázquez ... payroll extras (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dikran Antreassian ... the filmmakers would like to thank (as reverend Dikran Antreassian)
Darren Boghosian ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Eric Bogosian ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Haroutune Boyadjian ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Oorlagh George ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Paul Haggis ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Rina Kara ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Tom Sherak ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Jackie Thode ... the filmmakers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page