Edit
Baby Boss (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom McGrath ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Michael McCullers ... (written by)
 
Marla Frazee ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Boss Baby (voice)
...
Francis Francis (voice)
...
Dad (voice)
...
Mom (voice)
...
Adult Tim / Narrator (voice)
...
Tim (voice)
...
...
Eugene (voice)
...
Staci (voice)
...
Triplets (voice)
...
Jimbo (voice)
Edie Mirman ...
Big Boss Baby (voice)
James Ryan ...
Story Bear (voice)
...
Photographer (voice)
Jules Winter ...
Crying Boy / Little Boy / Boy (voice)
Nina Zoe Bakshi ...
Tim's Daughter / Girl / Little Girl (voice) (as Nina Bakshi)
...
TV Chef (voice)
Brian Hopkins ...
Airport Security Guard (voice)
Glenn Harmon ...
Airport Announcer (voice)
Joseph Izzo ...
Elvis Impersonators (voice)
...
Captain Ross (voice)
Andrea Montana Knoll ...
Flight Attendant (voice) (as Andrea Knoll)
Chloe Albrecht ...
Hazmat Baby (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Launch Computer (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rebecca Huntley ... associate producer
Ramsey Ann Naito ... producer (as Ramsey Naito) (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jed Schlanger ... associate producer

Music by 

Steve Mazzaro ... (music by)
Hans Zimmer ... (music by)

Film Editing by 

James Ryan

Casting By 

Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper

Production Management 

Loni J. Albertson ... production supervisor: modeling/surfacing
Virendra Chauhan ... production manager
Aaron Cimity ... production supervisor: editorial
Nelson Dsouza ... production supervisor
Cindy Freeman ... production supervisor: editorial
Zachary Gold ... production supervisor: layout (as Zach Gold)
Rene Harnois Jr. ... associate production manager
David Isetta ... production supervisor
Joseph Izzo ... additional production supervision
Heather Lanza ... production manager
Michael Lynn ... production supervisor: character effects
Andrew Marshel ... production supervisor: story
Matt Pomeroy ... production manager
Caroline Robinson ... production supervisor
Christian Roedel ... additional production supervision
Malia P. Russell ... department manager
Madison Sellers ... production supervisor: art department
Carlyn Siegler ... production supervisor
Marina Soto ... production supervisor: character technical direction/animation (as Marina Soto Echaniz)
John Swanson ... direction manager: character technical
Madhavan Swetha ... production supervisor: character effets (as Swetha Madhaven)
Ryan Genji Thomas ... production supervisor
Patrick VandenBussche ... post-production distribution supervisor
Josh Wood ... post-production supervisor
David Yanover ... post-production manager
Rachel Zusser ... production manager

Art Department 

Jill Beecher ... visual development
Everett Downing Jr. ... story artist (as Everett Downing)
Goro Fujita ... visual development artist
Andy Gaskill ... story artist
Glenn Harmon ... storyboard artist
David H. Huang ... set designer
Colin Jack ... storyboard artist
Dan Krall ... additional visual development
Stevie Lewis ... concept & character artist
Perry Maple ... visual development artist
William Mata ... additional storyboard artist (as Will Mata)
Peter Maynez ... set designer
Joseph C. Moshier ... character designer (as Joe Moshier)
Dave Needham ... storyboard artist
Kenji Ono ... storyboard artist
He Jung Park ... matte painter
Robert Porter ... story artist
Javier Recio Gracia ... storyboard artist
Andy Schuhler ... fantasy sequence designer
Amanpreet Singh ... surfacing artist
David P. Smith ... additional story artist (as David Smith)
Rachel Tiep-Daniels ... visual development artist
Ennio Torresan ... head of story
Robinson Wood ... visual development artist
Raymond Zibach ... visual consultant
Anthony Zierhut ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Thom Brennan ... foley editor
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Joe Fletcher ... dialogue recording uk
Christopher Flick ... foley editor (as Chris Flick)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Rick Hromadka ... sound designer: Dreamworks Animation
Kaspar Hugentobler ... mix engineer: Dreamworks Animation
Ryan Juggler ... assistant sound editor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... re-recording mixer / sound design and sound supervisor
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Christian Schaanning ... sound effects editor
Joe Schiff ... dialogue editor
Tighe Sheldon ... original dialogue mixer: Dreamworks Animation
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Paul Stevenson ... foley artist
Tara Strong ... adr group
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor (as Greg Ten Bosch)
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Christopher T. Welch ... dialogue editor (as Chris Welch)
Rick Hromadka ... sound editor (uncredited)
Steve Jamerson ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Ryan Juggler ... foley editor (uncredited)
Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Adarsh Abraham ... lighting artist
Anshad Abu ... lighting artist
Chirag Agarwal ... technical director
Kourtney Aikens ... animation technical director
Nishok Alagesan ... digital compositor
Mayur Amminbhavi ... technical director
Prasad Narahari Apte ... matte painter
Rajkumar Archana ... r&d engineer
Ashin Ashroff ... lead lighting artist and compositing
Zeljko Barcan ... lead fx artist: DreamWorks Animation SKG Inc.
Zsoka Barkacs ... visual effects
David Bazelon ... crowds artist
Nomish Bhardwaj ... technical director
Mayur Bhosle ... lighting artist
David Juan Bianchi ... previz artist
Ken Bielenberg ... visual effects supervisor
Pete Billington ... dfx supervisor
Ryan Borah ... character effects
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco ... lighting and compositing artist
Evan Boucher ... character technical director
Eric Bouffard ... matte painter
Matt Brisbin ... technical director
Brett Bronson ... pipeline software engineer
Garrett Broussard ... technical director
Iveth Bueno ... lighting artist
Vijay Bundela ... lead lighting artist
Erich Burchfield ... lead lighting artist
Trisha Butkowski ... character technical director
Jacob Chacko ... character effects artist
Kent Chan ... crowds artist
Min-Yu Chang ... CG modeler: DreamWorks
Arnov Chaudhury ... lighting artist
Yiqun Chen ... character fx specialist
Wes Chilton ... visual effects artist
Matias Codesal ... technical director
Shaun Collaco ... lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
Damon Crowe ... character effects supervisor
Ashish Dantu ... Supervising Technical Director
Gilbert Davoud ... character technical director supervisor
Andrew Dehner ... lighter
Praveen Ushus Dev ... lighting artist: lead
Ram Prasad Devanathan ... lighting ta
Srishti Dhamija ... additional technical director
Jason Doss ... visual effects artist: senior creature fx
Willem Drees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Christopher Lynn Edwards ... lighting technical director
Cassandra Fanning ... image finaling supervisor
Peter Farson ... lead character technical director
Sean Keith Fernandes ... character fx artist: Dreamworks Animation
Crystal Fong ... lead technical director: pre-production
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Sai Raghunandan G. ... Lighting Technical Assistant
Usama Ghufran ... visual effects lead
Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator: character effects
Suryajoies Girish ... matte painting compositor
Philippe Gluckman ... visual effects supervisor
Aubrie Goslin ... production coordinator: layout department
Corban Gossett ... supervising technical director
Chris Grun ... matte painting supervisor
Betsy Asher Hall ... production testing (as Betsy Hall Asher)
Jonathan Harman ... head of lighting
Uma Havaligi ... character effects developer
Robert Holder ... lighter: DreamWorks
Pamela Hu ... additional final layout artist
Wei-Feng Huang ... rendering software engineer
Robert S. Hurlburt ... technical director
Andras Ikladi ... fx lead
David Illes ... pipeline development / pipeline software engineer
C. Jin Im ... lead lighter
Johnny James Gunaraj ... crowd artist (as Johnny James)
Jaskirat Singh Jassal ... senior technical director
Ardie Johnson ... character design & modeling
Subash Jude ... lighting artist
Megha Juneja ... lead technical director
Harshal Kadam ... lighting artist
Serguei Kalentchouk ... character technology lead
Priyaa Kalkura ... production coordinator: lighting
Tanuj Kalra ... crowds supervisor
Srujani Kamineni ... technical director
Jayesh Kapadia ... cfx artist
Ashwin Karthik ... lighting artist
Harsha Kc ... visual effects
Abhijit Khanvilkar ... visual effects: texture artist
Santosh S. Khedkar ... visual effects artist
Soumya Khurana ... lighting/compositing
Michel Kinfoussia ... look development: lighting and compositing
Anil Kumar ... matte painter
Suresh Kumar ... surfacing artist
Renjith Arjunan Kurungode ... Character Effects Artist: CFX
Domin Lee ... visual effects
Matthew Leishman ... character effects artist
David Lewis ... lead lighter
Lyndon Li ... final layout / lead lighter
Matt Linder ... lead lighter
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... lead lighter
Igor Lodeiro ... visual effects artist
Ilia Lyons ... pipeline software engineer
Marc Machuca ... Image finaling lead
Sanjay Mahajan ... surfacing: texture artist
Stephen Mallia ... image finaling artist
Somanadhan Manoj ... surfacing artist
Charana Mapatuna ... image finaling artist
Damon Martinez ... finaling artist/compositor: credited
Mark J. Matthews ... research and development fx engineer
Jason Mayer ... lead effects artist
Paul McGhee ... digital colorist
Scott McGinley ... previz artist
M. Scott McKee ... cg supervisor
Jennifer McKnew ... matte painter: DreamWorks Animation
Kristine Middlemiss ... motion capture engineer
Rahul Mullick ... visual effects artist
Ken Museth ... r&d manager
Pradeep Mynam ... visual effects artist
Sreenath Nair ... technical director
N.V. Naren ... Character Effects Artist
Gupta Neha ... texture artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng ... look development
Alan Noronha ... technical director
Arun P.A. ... Lead lighting and Compositing
Christy Page ... lighting artist
Raghuram Palasamudram ... lead lighter
Prema Parab ... surfacing lead
Mitul Patel ... head of effects
Kaustubh Patil ... lead lighting artist
Matthew Paulson ... additional modeling
Prashant Pawar ... Lead Location Surfacer
Ranjan Kurian Periakottil ... cg supervisor
Loganathan Perumal ... crowd artist
Jason Pethtel ... matte painting compositor
Bert Poole ... CG Supervisor
Gabriel Portnof ... cg supervisor
Ryan Prestridge ... matte painting compositor
Nitin Punchail ... lighting artist
Shanmuga Raja ... technical director
Niral Rajani ... visual effects artist
Sibaji Rakshit ... modeling artist
Anoop Ramachandran ... effects artist
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan ... head of lighting
Aneel Ramanath ... lighting and compositing
Mahesh Ramasubramanian ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Ramazinski ... digital compositor
Vanitha Rangaraju ... visual effects supervisor
Shrivardhan Rao ... lighting artist
Brian Ratchford ... surfacing artist
Cari Reiche ... technical director
Jagdishwar Renkuntla ... crowd artist
Benoit Rimet ... senior creature fx
Paul Rivera ... matte painting compositor (as Paul Anthony Rivera)
Kevin Rodgers ... character technical director supervisor
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... Image Finaling Artist
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios ... cg supervisor
Mark Sandell ... lead technical director
Mrudul Sarang ... cfx artist
Lisa Curtis Saunders ... matte paint technical director (as Lisa Curtis)
Arjun Sawant ... surfacing/texturing artist
Tim Schneider ... technical director
Paul Schoeni ... lead modeler
Marc Scott ... co-head of lighting
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Kent Seki ... director of previsualization
Pradipto Sengupta ... character fx td
Priyes Shah ... lead lighting artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh ... lighting and compositing artist
Honey Sharma ... lighting ta
Mayumi Shimokawa ... matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
Dmitry Shklyar ... lighting artist
Siam Shukoor ... visual effects artist
Amanpreet Singh ... texture artist
Ruhi Sinha ... lighting artist
Dinesh Soni ... CFX Artist: Dreamworks Animation Studios
Shakti Soni ... lighting artist
C.C. Srinivasan ... compositor
Vitalii Stadnyk ... visual effects artist
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... image finaling artist
Osamu Takehiro ... lead lighter
Malini Thiyagarajan ... media tools engineer: research and development
Anoop Thomas ... lighting and compositing artist
Erik Tillmans ... 2d compositing supervisor
Ajay Upadhyaya ... lead lighting artist and compositing
Narendra Kumar Vadapalli ... technical director
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev ... technical director
Srinivasan Velayutham ... lead lighter (as Srinivasan Velayuthan) / lighting artist (as Srinivasan Velayuthan)
Benjamin Venancie ... lead lighter
Sakshi Verma ... technical director
Venu Victor ... fx lead
Brent Villalobos ... software development manager
Maria Vineeta ... lighting ta
Dick Walsh ... character technical director
Jeff Wang ... character technical director
Liang-Yuan Wang ... lighting artist
Eric Warren ... character effects technical director
Brent Watkins ... character technology lead
Gabriel White ... layout artist
Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi ... final layout artist
Brent R. Williams ... technical director
Ron Williams ... character effects animator
D'Lun Wong ... cfx artist
Stephen Wood ... visual effects animator
Nimesh Zala ... lead lighter
David C. Lawson ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Randy R. Tecson ... image finaling artist (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Frank E. Abney III ... animator
Shadi Almassizadeh ... workflow director
J.C. Alvarez ... final layout artist
Michael Amos ... animator
Kaki Bage ... lighting production coordinator
Bhavin Joshi ... animator
Julien Bocabeille ... animator
Ludovic Bouancheau ... animation supervisor
Brendan Carroll ... layout artist
Hans Dastrup ... animator
Bill Diaz ... animator
Jonathan Gomez ... animation technical assistant
Thomas Grummt ... animator
Willy Harber ... animator
Andrew Harkins ... animator
Jennifer E. Harlow ... animator
Anthony Hodgson ... animation supervisor
Ardie Johnson ... senior character modeler
Hamilton Lewis ... rough layout artist
Niel Lopez ... lighting & render engineer
David Lux ... storyboard artist
Bryce McGovern ... animation supervisor
Abraham Meneu Oset ... character modeler
Pia Miniati ... animation rig engineer
Rani Naamani ... animator
Indranil Nandy ... character fx artist
R.J. Peña ... lighting technical assistant
David R. Polk ... animator
Robert Porter ... story artist
Gabriel Portnof ... layout artist
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas ... animation director
Albert Rubio ... animator
Jason Schleifer ... head of character animation
Sean Sexton ... additional art/animation
Seshadri Srinidhi ... character fx artist
Dane Stogner ... animator
Shannon Thomas ... 3D Modeler
Ty Thomson ... layout artist
Andrew Titcomb ... rough layout artist
David Torres ... additional animation
Jason Wesche ... layout artist
Greg Whittaker ... animator
Tony K. Williams ... Modeling Supervisor
Benjamin Willis ... supervisor: animation
Ian Abando ... story artist (uncredited)
Ben Rush ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrew Allen ... casting assistant
Mollie Gamo ... casting associate
Nadia Sheen ... casting assistant
Joe Cappelletti ... additional voice casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

James Beshears ... editorial and post production executive
Mary Blee ... second editor
Alex Cardullo ... post-production coordinator
Aaron Cimity ... Production Supervisor
Gregory Creaser ... lead digital colorist
Natalia Cronembold ... first assistant editor
Collin Erker ... apprentice editor
John Geller ... post-production coordinator
Zoey Gordon ... post-production coordinator
Chris Hewitt ... media coordinator
Jacquelyn Karambelas ... associate editor
Paul Neal ... digital conform editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... assistant editor: Custom Animation
Erika Scopelli ... assistant editor
Allison Bernardi Stauth ... digital color production supervisor

Music Department 

Bob Badami ... score wrangler
Mark Berrow ... violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Julie Butchko ... Music Clearances
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
Sebastien Christie ... music coordinator
Jacob Collier ... featured artist
Rupert Coulson ... additional score engineer
Matt Dunkley ... conductor
Sheila E. ... musician: featured percussionist
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
Jonathan Evans-Jones ... musician: violin
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Geoff Foster ... score engineer
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Tina Guo ... musician: cello
Charlene Ann Huang ... score production supervisor
Drew Jordan ... sampling team
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello
Jonathan Keith ... additional orchestrator
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Nathaniel Kunkel ... score mixer
Briana Lee ... singer
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal consultant / vocal contractor/vocalist / vocal producer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... musicians: choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Joan Martorell ... orchestrator
Stephanie McNally ... technical score engineer
Metro Voices ... musicians: choir
Adam Miller ... score editor
Perry Montague-Mason ... Orchestra Leader (as Perry Montague Mason)
Emily Morchower ... music business affairs
Anna Noakes ... musician: flute
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Cynthia Park ... assistant to composer: Hans Zimmer
Sunny Park ... executive in charge of music
Ben Parry ... choir contractor / choir master
Alfredo Pasquel ... overdub assistant engineer / score mix assistant engineer
Conrad Pope ... composer: additional music
Òscar Senén ... orchestrator
Shalini S. Singh ... studio manager: remote control productions
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Raul Vega ... sampling team
Derrick Werlé ... Technical Score Engineer
Lucy Whalley ... assistant contractor
Philip Faulkner Jr. ... recorder: Opening Credits (uncredited)

Other crew 

Monica Ahanonu ... additional production support
Balaji Alahari ... storage operations supervisor
Rain Angeles ... operations system administrator
Chandra Mouley Atray ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator
Ryan Bartley ... ADR voice actor
Robert Bell ... digital operations
Grace Bisel ... production coordinator
Amanda Broadwell ... executive assistant
Scott Chapin ... manager: Systems Administration
Jessica Choi ... production coordinator
Kelly Cooney ... production manager: pre-production
Sarah Counnas ... senior program manager
Criselle Gabrintina Crisostomo ... Technology Coordinator
Nathan Crommett ... corporate finance/accounting
Damien de Froberville ... senior staff
Margaret A. Decker ... software engineer
Susan DeMartini ... assistant accountant
Nicole Mendez Dial ... university relations
Carrel Dsouza ... production co-ordinator
Lakshita Dubey ... production assistant
Collin Erker ... production assistant
Justin Felbinger ... adr and looping
Emily Michel Ford ... department coordinator
Alan Franzenburg ... global operations
David A. Gardner ... technical lead (as David Gardner)
Diego Garzon ... production assistant
Alexander Gerveshi ... research and development engineer
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher
Samantha Gurash ... assistant to producer
David Hail ... publicist
Gretchen Heieck ... assistant to Ramsey Naito/Tom McGrath / production coordinator
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Mariko Hoshi ... technology initiatives
Angie Howard ... production manager: Custom Animation
Mary Howie ... catalog production coordinator / crowds production coordinator
Topher Hughes ... production technology
Mark Jackels ... manager of research and development
Govind Kalburgi ... production coordinator
Sean Kamath ... principal engineer
Siva Kumar Kasetty ... senior recruiter & outreach
Glenn A. Kelly ... technology management
Olivia Kerrigan ... executive assistant
Logan Kishi ... loop group
Robert Knaack ... director of research and development
Ali Kouhzadi ... research and development engineer
Kiran Kumaraswamy ... lead platform engineer
Tim Kwan ... stereo coordinator
Glenn Lamb ... engineering system administrator
Sonali Lambe ... Production Coordinator
Wen-Po Bobby Lee ... audio visual engineer
Jen Ligler ... production coordinator (as Jennifer Ligler)
Cai Long ... senior accountant
Jayanti Mahapatra ... education
Andrew Marshel ... production supervisor
Andrew Martin ... technical resource administrator
Lyvia A. Martinez ... global production coordinator
Kaitlyn McCormick ... adr and looping
William Meiklejohn ... audio visual engineer
Peter C. Miller ... configuration engineer
Ryan Moran ... miscellanious crew: production technology development
Arpita Mukherjee ... production assistant
Adam Nelson ... production coordinator
Jessica Norwood ... business affairs: legal
Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
Joel Pollack ... digital resource administrator
Pradeep Chandra Ponnamanda ... recruitment and outreach
Vani Rakesh ... production coordinator
Venkatasandeep Reddy ... digital resource administrator
Shani Reid ... senior accountant
Damon Ross ... development executive
Stephen E. Ross ... supervisor: data center operations
John Russell ... technical director
Hope Marie Scanlan ... administrative assistant (as Marie Scanlan)
Scott Seiffert ... creative director: pitch
Jaganraj Selvaraj ... noc supervisor
Emma Shannon ... looping voices
Rob Sherwood ... strategic alliances manager
Pankaj K.P. Singh ... technical director
Joanna Lynne Smith ... production coordinator
Bill Spitzak ... research and development engineer
Christina Lee Storm ... production executive
Nila Sudheendran ... production coordinator / production coordinator: Lighting
Victor Tang ... design and research representative
Jibin Parayil Thomas ... technical director
Mackenzie Thompson ... research and development supervisor
Mark M. Tokunaga ... director: digital operations
Kathy Tran ... assistant accountant
Casey Vanover ... research and development engineer
Cory Walker ... operations system administrator
Nicole Watt ... production coordinator
Michael J. Wilhelmi ... technical director
Edric Yamamoto ... animator
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Julian Zane ... loop group
Vitaliy Zavesov ... Rigging and Animation Technologies
Caitlin Hackett ... technical resource administrator (uncredited)
Roshni Kakad ... character effects production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ann Daly ... special thanks
Bill Damaschke ... special thanks
Kirk De Micco ... special thanks
Dean DeBlois ... special thanks
Walt Dohrn ... special thanks
Jeffrey Katzenberg ... special thanks
Chris Miller ... special thanks
Mike Mitchell ... special thanks
Chris Sanders ... special thanks
Gina Shay ... special thanks
David Soren ... special thanks
Gregg Taylor ... special thanks
Conrad Vernon ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page