Down 114,298 this week

Driton 'Tony' Dovolani

Driton 'Tony' Dovolani was born on July 17, 1973 in Pristina, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Shall we dance? La nouvelle vie de Monsieur Clark (2004), Toy Story 3 (2010) and Are We There Yet? (2010). He has been married to Lina since November 27, 1999. They have three children. See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 May 2016
a list of 31 images
created 8 months ago
a list of 100 people
created 15 Aug 2015
a list of 42 people
created 25 Nov 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Driton 'Tony' Dovolani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Toy Story 3
Toy Story 3 Miscellaneous Crew
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? Diego Salsa


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series)
- Plus One is the Loneliest Number (2017) ... Tony (as Tony Dovolani)
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
- My Fair Stuart (2014) ... Ralph (as Tony Dovolani)
 2011 Are We There Yet? (TV Series)
Diego Salsa
- The Salsa Episode (2011) ... Diego Salsa (as Tony Dovolani)
 2010 Homecoming with Rick Reilly (TV Series)
- Emmitt Smith (2010)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Appears in the infomercial, hosted by Mary Murphy, Jaana Kunitz and Julia Power, for the "Core Rhythms" dance workouts. See more »

Alternate Names:

Driton Dovolani | Tony Dovolani | Tony

Did You Know?


Has a daughter named Luana. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page