STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,297 this week

Paris Jackson (I)


Paris Jackson was born on April 3, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson. She is an actress, known for Gringo (2018), Star (2016) and The XX: I Dare You (2017). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 31 Jul 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1194 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 4660 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paris Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gringo
Gringo Actress
(2018)
Star
Star Rachel / Rachel Wells
(2017)
The XX: I Dare You
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 Gringo (completed)
 2017 Star (TV Series)
Rachel / Rachel Wells
- Ghetto Symphony (2017) ... Rachel
- It Ain't Over (2017) ... Rachel
- Insecure (2017) ... Rachel
- Saving Face (2017) ... Rachel Wells
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for The xx: "I Dare You"

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Paris-Michael K. Jackson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the Elizabeth, Michael and Marlon TV Movie] He (her dad Michael Jackson) made a point of it plenty of times to express his pride in his roots. He would never have wanted this. See more »


Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now