STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762 this week

Victoria Smurfit


Victoria Smurfit was born on March 31, 1974 in Dublin, Ireland. She is an actress and producer, known for Le gardien du manuscrit sacré (2003), Pour un garçon (2002) and La plage (2000). She was previously married to Douglas Baxter. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 27 Aug 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Smurfit's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pour un garçon
(2002)
La plage
La plage Weathergirl
(2000)
Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Cruella De Vil
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2017 Milk (TV Movie) (completed)
Fran
 2017 The Secret Market (Short)
Dr. Amy McCarthy
 2017 The Lears
Diana
 2016 Best Fake Friends
Nikki
 2016 Tales from the Underworld: A Knight with Cruella (Video short)
Cruella De Vil
 2014-2016 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Cruella De Vil
- Last Rites (2016) ... Cruella De Vil
- Firebird (2016) ... Cruella De Vil
- Sisters (2016) ... Cruella De Vil
- Ruby Slippers (2016) ... Cruella De Vil
- The Brothers Jones (2016) ... Cruella De Vil
 2015 Kowalski (TV Series)
Woman
 2014/VI Bait
Bex
 2014 Rush (TV Series)
Isabel Thoreau
- Don't Ask Me Why (2014) ... Isabel Thoreau
 2014 Among Ravens
Emma
 2014 Amnesia: Who Are You?
Monica
 2014 Mentalist (TV Series)
Monica Giraldi
- Blue Bird (2014) ... Monica Giraldi
 2013-2014 Dracula (TV Series)
Lady Jayne Wetherby
- Let There Be Light (2014) ... Lady Jayne Wetherby
- Four Roses (2014) ... Lady Jayne Wetherby
- Come to Die (2013) ... Lady Jayne Wetherby
- Servant to Two Masters (2013) ... Lady Jayne Wetherby
- Of Monsters and Men (2013) ... Lady Jayne Wetherby
 2012 Missing (TV Series)
Sloane
- Ice Queen (2012) ... Sloane
 2011 A Proper Send-Off (Short)
Natalia
 2011 Lune de miel en solo (TV Movie)
Hilary
 2010 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series)
Ella Blunt
- Miss Marple: Le miroir se brisa (2010) ... Ella Blunt
 2009 The Clinic (TV Series)
Dr. Edel Swift / Edel
- Episode #7.8 (2009) ... Dr. Edel Swift
- Episode #7.7 (2009) ... Dr. Edel Swift
- Episode #7.6 (2009) ... Dr. Edel Swift
- Episode #7.5 (2009) ... Dr. Edel Swift
- Episode #7.4 (2009) ... Edel
 2003-2009 Scotland Yard, crimes sur la Tamise (TV Series)
DCI Roisin Connor
- Shooter: Part 2 (2009) ... DCI Roisin Connor
- Shooter: Part 1 (2009) ... DCI Roisin Connor
- Ghost Train: Part 2 (2009) ... DCI Roisin Connor
- Ghost Train: Part 1 (2009) ... DCI Roisin Connor
- Siren: Part 1 (2009) ... DCI Roisin Connor
 2006 Les pêcheurs de coquillages (TV Mini-Series)
Olivia
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Olivia
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Olivia
 2004 The Alan Clark Diaries (TV Series)
Clark's Mistress
- Into the Wilderness (2004) ... Clark's Mistress
 2002 Pour un garçon
Suzie
 2000-2001 Cold feet: Amours et petits bonheurs (TV Series)
Jane Fitzpatrick
- Episode #4.3 (2001) ... Jane Fitzpatrick
- Episode #4.2 (2001) ... Jane Fitzpatrick
- Episode #3.6 (2000) ... Jane Fitzpatrick (as Victoria Smurfitt)
 2000 North Square (TV Series)
Helen Ferryhough
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Helen Ferryhough
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Helen Ferryhough
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... Helen Ferryhough
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... Helen Ferryhough
- Episode #1.6 (2000) ... Helen Ferryhough
 2000 The Wedding Tackle
Clodagh
 2000/I La plage
Weathergirl
 1998-1999 Ballykissangel (TV Series)
Orla O'Connell
- The Wedding (1999) ... Orla O'Connell
- Love's Labours (1999) ... Orla O'Connell
- With a Song in My Heart (1999) ... Orla O'Connell
- The Outsiders (1999) ... Orla O'Connell
- A Few Dollars More (1999) ... Orla O'Connell
 1998 Berkeley Square (TV Mini-Series)
Hannah Randall
- I, Said the Sparrow (1998) ... Hannah Randall
- Wednesday's Child (1998) ... Hannah Randall
- Who Killed Cock Robin? (1998) ... Hannah Randall
- Gone a'Hunting (1998) ... Hannah Randall
- When the Bough Breaks (1998) ... Hannah Randall
 1997 So This Is Romance?
Helen
 1997 Ivanhoe (TV Mini-Series)
Lady Rowena
- Part Six (1997) ... Lady Rowena
- Part Five (1997) ... Lady Rowena
- Part Four (1997) ... Lady Rowena
- Part Three (1997) ... Lady Rowena
- Part Two (1997) ... Lady Rowena
 1996 The Leading Man
Annabel
 1995 The Run of the Country
Annagh
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vicky Smurfit | Victoria Smurfitt

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on training for Dracula (2013)] I learned to repel down caves, I learned broad swords, birka knives, backflips. I learned boxing, unarmed combat, how to fall off swords. I loved it. Then you get stunts like being naked in a bath with Jonathan Rhys Meyers and a crew of seventy. That's a different kind of stunt!

Trivia:

(May 2, 2007) Gave birth to her 2nd child, a daughter named Ridley Belle Baxter, with her now estranged husband Douglas Baxter. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page