STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,833 this week

Tom McGrath (IV)


Born on August 7, 1964. Hometown is Lynnwood, Washington. Most popular as Skipper of Madagascar movies & the TV show, Penguins Of Madagascar & was a voice actor for Shrek 3 as Gary, Monsters vs Aliens as Wilson, Megamind as Lord Scott, & a bit part in Puss In Boots as a bar thief as well as being a director, layout & storyboard artist for numerous... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Mar 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 3 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom McGrath's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  Madagascar 4 (characters by) (announced)
 2017 All Hail King Julien: Exiled (TV Series) (characters by - 13 episodes)
- The Day Before Tomorrow (2017) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- The Day After Yesterday (2017) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- Out of the Foosa Pen and into the Fire (2017) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- From Whom the Bell Gods Toll (2017) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- I Am Fartacus (2017) ... (characters by - uncredited)
 2014-2016 Roi Julian! L'Élu des lémurs (TV Series) (characters by - 52 episodes)
- Un-King Me (2016) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- I, Maurice (2016) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- Koto, Plain and Tall (2016) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- The Wrath of Morticus Khan (2016) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- The Panchurian Candidate (2016) ... (characters by - uncredited)
  Les Pingouins de Madagascar (TV Series) (characters by - 91 episodes, 2009 - 2015) (creator - 17 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (based on characters created by - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Best Foes/Night of the Vesuviuses (2015) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- The Penguin Who Loved Me (2015) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- Operation: Lunacorn Apocalypse (2015) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- Tunnel of Love (2015) ... (characters by - uncredited)
- Operation: Swap-panzee/Snowmaggedon (2013) ... (characters by - uncredited)
 2014 Les Pingouins de Madagascar (characters - uncredited)
 2013 Madagascar à la folie (Video short) (characters by - uncredited)
 2012 Madagascar 3: Bons baisers d'Europe (characters by)
 2009 Joyeux Noël Madagascar (TV Short) (characters by - uncredited) / (written by)
 2008 Madagascar 2 - La grande évasion (written by)
 2005 Les pingouins de Madagascar: Mission Noël (Short) (characters by - uncredited)
 2005 Madagascar (written by)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomas McGrath
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in Edmonds, Washington. See more »

Nickname:

Pismo See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page